Congratulations to all participants on another outstanding Fair
Information submitted. Pictured above: Ashlyn Sanderson and Micaela LaPorte
The ribbons keep rolling in for the Chelan FFA and 4-H students at the Chelan County Fair. Please note these results are not complete for the entire fair, but updated for Fitting & Showing and Round Robin on Friday.
Thank you to Bailey Dezellem for sharing the information and pictures.
Related LCN Story: 9-7-19: Chelan Shows Well at Opening Day of the Fair
FFA Students:
Swine:
Advanced Showmen:
- Aliyah Finch – Callback Blue (final 5)
- Ethan Strandberg – Blue Ribbon
- Logan Oules – Callback Blue Ribbon
- Clayton Reeves – Callback Blue Ribbon
- Gunner Gleasman – Blue Ribbon
Novice Showmen:
- Casandra Sanchez – Blue Ribbon
- Beau Nordby – Callback Blue Ribbon
- Charlize Clementson – Grand Champion Novice Showman
- Teagen Moody – Blue Ribbon
Beef:
- Macaela LaPorte – Blue Ribbon
Micaela LaPorte
Goat:
- Molly Oswald – Grand Champion Fitting and Showing
- Ashlyn Sanderson – Blue Ribbon
- Tiernan Davis – Red Ribbon
Horse:
- Jessica Wiese – Grand Champion/Blue Ribbon Showman
- Morgyn Harrison – Reserve Grand Champion/Blue Ribbon Showman
- Jessica Wiese – Grand Champion/Blue Ribbon Showman for Trail
Round Robin:
- Molly Oswald – Overall Reserve FFA Showman
- Jessica Wiese – FFA Showman Qualifier
Molly Oswald
4-H Students
Swine:
- Maddoc Finch (Muddy Boots 4-H) – Reserve 4-H Junior Showman
- Levi Jeffries (Chelan Caballeros 4-H) – Reserve 4-H Senior Showman
- Bryce Hampton (Chelan Caballeros 4-H) – Blue Ribbon Intermediate Showman
- Arabelle Finch (Muddy Boots 4-H) – Callback Blue Ribbon Intermediate Showman
Beef:
- Bryce Hampton (Chelan Caballeros 4-H) – Reserve Grand Champion Intermediate Showman
- Duke Nordby (Chelan Caballeros 4-H) – Grand Champion Intermediate Showman
Goat:
- Reeghan Lake (Chelan Caballeros 4-H) – Grand Champion Junior Showman
- Carson Collum (Chelan Caballeros 4-H) – Reserve Grand Champion Junior Showman
Aliyah Finch
Sheep:
- Kassidy Wilfong (Muddy Boots 4-H) – Reserve Grand Champion Intermediate Showman
Horses:
Showmanship
- Gracie Stocker-Walsh (Chelan Caballeros) – Grand Champion/Blue Ribbon Junior Showman
- Teagan Hedrick (Chelan Caballeros) – Red Junior Showman
- Haley Stocker (Chelan Caballeros) – Red Intermediate Showman
Trail Riding
- Gracie Stocker-Walsh (Chelan Caballeros) – Red Junior Showman for Trail
- Teagan Hedrick (Chelan Caballeros) – Red Junior Showman for Trail
- Haley Stocker (Chelan Caballeros) – Red Intermediate Showman for Trail
Round Robin:
- Kassidy Wilfong – Overall Reserve 4-H Intermediate Showman
- Levi Jeffries – 4-H Senior Showman Qualifier
- Bryce Hampton – 4-H Intermediate Showman Qualifier
- Duke Nordby – 4-H Intermediate Showman Qualifier
Casandra Sanchez
Beau Nordby
Charlize Clementson
Clayton Reeves
Ethan Strandberg
Gunner Gleasman
Logan Oules